NSW Elite Track Championships - Day 2 Program of Events
200m All riders qualify into SF
65 | Georgia BONORA (Parklife CC) | |||||
49 | Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
64 | Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) | |||||
42 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) |
200m Top 4 qualify into SF
57 | Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) | |||||
55 | Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) | |||||
63 | Jarrah ANDERSON (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
50 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) |
200m All riders qualify into SF
71 | Lizanne FOX (St George CC) | |||||
18 | Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) | |||||
19 | Selina HO (St George CC) | |||||
72 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
200m All riders qualify into QF
29 | Hayden SMITH (Sutherland Shire CC) | |||||
67 | Mathew MOONEY (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
26 | Jamie GREEN (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
70 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
4 | Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) | |||||
74 | John TROVAS (St George CC) | |||||
73 | Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) |
2000m Top 2 to ride for Gold, next 2 to ride for Bronze
3000m Top 2 to ride for Gold, next 2 to ride for Bronze
3000m Top 2 to ride for Gold, next 2 to ride for Bronze
4000m Top 2 to ride for Gold, next 2 to ride for Bronze
750m Best of 1. Winners progress to SF. Losers to 5th Place Ride Off
1v8: | ||||||
73 | Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
2v7: | ||||||
74 | John TROVAS (St George CC) | |||||
29 | Hayden SMITH (Sutherland Shire CC) | |||||
3v6: | ||||||
67 | Mathew MOONEY (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
4 | Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) | |||||
4v5: | ||||||
26 | Jamie GREEN (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
70 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) |
750m Best of 3 / 1st to ride for Gold, 2nd to ride for Bronze
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | 42 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | ||||
65 | Georgia BONORA (Parklife CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 65 | Georgia BONORA (Parklife CC) | ||||
42 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 42 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | ||||
65 | Georgia BONORA (Parklife CC) | |||||
750m Best of 3 / 1st to ride for Gold, 2nd to ride for Bronze
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | 64 | Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) | ||||
49 | Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
Heat 2: | 49 | Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) | ||||
64 | Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 64 | Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) | ||||
49 | Lily STRATFORD (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
750m Best of 3 / 1st to ride for Gold, 2nd to ride for Bronze
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | 50 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | ||||
57 | Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 57 | Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) | ||||
50 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 50 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | ||||
57 | Jamie OCH (Bankstown Sports CC) | |||||
750m Best of 3 / 1st to ride for Gold, 2nd to ride for Bronze
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | 63 | Jarrah ANDERSON (Vikings CC (ACT)) | ||||
55 | Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 55 | Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) | ||||
63 | Jarrah ANDERSON (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
Heat 3: | 63 | Jarrah ANDERSON (Vikings CC (ACT)) | ||||
55 | Daniel SAMUEL (Bankstown Sports CC) | |||||
750m Best of 3 / 1st to ride for Gold, 2nd to ride for Bronze
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | 72 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) | ||||
18 | Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 18 | Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) | ||||
72 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
Heat 3: | 72 | Felice BEITZEL (Canberra CC (ACT)) | ||||
18 | Hannah SANDISON (Parklife CC) | |||||
750m Best of 3 / 1st to ride for Gold, 2nd to ride for Bronze
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | 19 | Selina HO (St George CC) | ||||
71 | Lizanne FOX (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 71 | Lizanne FOX (St George CC) | ||||
19 | Selina HO (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 19 | Selina HO (St George CC) | ||||
71 | Lizanne FOX (St George CC) | |||||
750m
4 | Daniel GOOGE (Bathurst CC) | |||||
26 | Jamie GREEN (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
29 | Hayden SMITH (Sutherland Shire CC) |
750m Best of 3 / 1st to ride for Gold, 2nd to ride for Bronze
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | 73 | Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) | ||||
70 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
Heat 2: | 70 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | ||||
73 | Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 73 | Charles HOFMAN (Hunter District CC) | ||||
70 | Daniel RICKARD (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
750m Best of 3 / 1st to ride for Gold, 2nd to ride for Bronze
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | 74 | John TROVAS (St George CC) | ||||
67 | Mathew MOONEY (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
Heat 2: | 67 | Mathew MOONEY (Canberra CC (ACT)) | ||||
74 | John TROVAS (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 74 | John TROVAS (St George CC) | ||||
67 | Mathew MOONEY (Canberra CC (ACT)) | |||||
2000m
2000m
3000m
3000m
3000m
3000m
4000m
4000m
750m Best of 3
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | ||||||
Heat 2: | ||||||
Heat 3: | ||||||
750m Best of 3
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | ||||||
Heat 2: | ||||||
Heat 3: | ||||||
750m Best of 3
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | ||||||
Heat 2: | ||||||
Heat 3: | ||||||
750m Best of 3
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | ||||||
Heat 2: | ||||||
Heat 3: | ||||||
750m Best of 3
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | ||||||
Heat 2: | ||||||
Heat 3: | ||||||
750m Best of 3
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | ||||||
Heat 2: | ||||||
Heat 3: | ||||||
750m Best of 3
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | ||||||
Heat 2: | ||||||
Heat 3: | ||||||
750m Best of 3
Heat 1 | Heat 2 | Heat 3 | ||||
Heat 1: | ||||||
Heat 2: | ||||||
Heat 3: | ||||||
100 | Raquel CUEVAS (Sydney Uni Velo Club) |